MAAO COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

Agricultural Committee
Mark Koehn, CMA | Stearns County | (320) 656-3687 | [email protected]

Conference Content
Jean Sowada-Popp, SAMA | Morrison County Assessor | (320) 632-0103 | [email protected]

Curriculum and Assessor Standards Committee
Ben Bedard, SAMA | Olmsted County | (507) 328-7652 |  [email protected]
Jessi Glancey | Department of Revenue | (651) 556-6104 |  [email protected]

Conference Coordinators 
Paul Knutson, SAMA, RES | Rice County Assessor | (507) 332-6102 | [email protected]
Dawn Klein | Assessment Admin Manager, Dakota County | (651) 438-4230 | [email protected]

CIA Valuations
Daniel Blonigen, SAMA | Commercial Appraiser, City of Bloomington | (952) 563-4649 | [email protected]
Brian Kieser, MAI, SAMA | Chief Appraiser, City of Minneapolis | (612) 673-3224 | [email protected]

Designation Committee
Patrick Chapman, SAMA | Principal Appraiser, Ramsey County | (651) 266-2159 | [email protected]

Editorial Committee
Jason Jorgensen | Wadena County | (218)-839-3030 |  [email protected]

Education Coordinators
Amanda Dutcher and Jess Jellings | [email protected]

Education Steering Committee
Mike Wacker, SAMA | Pope County Assessor | (320) 634-7716 |  [email protected]

Finance Committee
Chase Peloquin, SAMA |  Chisago County Assistant Assessor | (651) 213-8563 |  [email protected]

GIS Commitee
Randy Lahr, SAMA |  Stearns County Senior Appraiser | (320) 656-6559 |  [email protected]

IAAO State Representative
Rebecca Malmquist, CAE, SAMA | City of Minneapolis, Director of Assessments | (612) 673-2347 | [email protected]

Information Systems
Michael Neimeyer, CMA | Assessing Systems Manager, Dakota County | (651) 438-4229 | [email protected]

Legislative Committee
Mark Peterson, SAMA | Cass County Assessor | (218) 547-7239 | [email protected]

Membership Coordinator
Rebecca Malmquist, CAE, SAMA | City of Minneapolis, Director of Assessments | (612) 673-2347 | [email protected]

Nominating and Procedures
Lena Schaefer, AMA | Dakota County | (651) 438-4256 | [email protected]

Residential Committee

John Conway, AMA | Appraiser, Winona County | (507) 457-6309 | [email protected]

Rules and Resolutions
Tim Bulger | Scott County | (952) 496-8973  I [email protected]

Sales Ratio

Alex Guggenberger | Anoka County Assessor | (763) 324-1162[email protected]

Scholarship Committee
Michelle Gelo, SAMA | Assistant City Assessor, City of Alexandria | (320) 759-3627 |  [email protected]

Secretary
Penny Vikre, SAMA | Assistant Cass County Assessor | (218) 547-7259 | [email protected]

Site Selection
Lisa Clarke, CMA | City of St. Louis Park | (952) 924-2638 | [email protected]

Strategic Planning and Research
Michelle Moen, SAMA | County Assessor, Sherburne County | (763) 765-4900 | [email protected]

Tax Court
Brett W. Hall, MAI, SRA, SAMA | Principal Commercial Appraiser  |(612) 543-3622 | [email protected]

Treasurer
Reed Heidelberger, SAMA | City of Alexandria Assessor | (320) 763-6678 | [email protected]

U40/10
Troy Halter, AMA | Ramsey County | (651) 266-2029 | [email protected]