MAAO Past Presidents

Patrick Todd | 2018 | City of Minneapolis
Kyle Holmes | 2017 | Carlton County
Nancy Wojcik | 2016 | Hennepin County
Dan Whitman | 2015 | Martin County
Marvin Anderson | 2014 | City of Brooklyn Park
John Keefe | 2013 | Chisago County
Stephen Baker | 2012 | Ramsey County
Cheryl Wall | 2011 | Wilkin County
William Effertz | 2010 | Hennepin County
Stephen Hacken | 2009 | Winona County
Stephen Behrenbrinker | 2008 | City of St. Cloud
Robert Wagner | 2007 | Polk County
Bill Peterson | 2006 | Dakota County
David Armstrong | 2005 | Le Sueur County
Tom May | 2004 | Hennepin County
Paul Knutson | 2003 | Rice County
Robert Wilson | 2002 | City of Hopkins
M Lynn Duncan | 2001 | City of Duluth
Robert Hanscom | 2000 | Hennepin County
J. Michael Sheehy | 1999 | Blue Earth County
Scott Hovet | 1998 | Washington County
Robert Meester | 1997 | Rock County
Louise Thureen | 1996 | City of Hibbing
Peter M. Koole | 1995 | City of Bloomington
James Hallstrom | 1994 | Martin County
Thomas Houselog | 1993 | Pipestone County
Virgil Rapp | 1992 | Goodhue County
Donald Monk | 1991 | Hennepin County
Vernon Johnson | 1990 | Grant County
J. Scott Renne | 1989 | Washington County
James Beatty | 1988 | Nicollet County
William Coons | 1987 | Olmsted County
Seymour Olson | 1986 | Dakota County
Richard Wiitanen | 1985 | Carlton County
Dale M. Halos | 1984 | Polk County
Joseph Lee | 1983 | Steele County
LeRoy Krahn | 1982 | Martin County
Thomas E. Kurpius | 1981 | Cook County
James Tersteeg | 1980 | Renville County
Richard Anderson | 1979 | Mower County
Ken Johnson | 1978 | City of St. Cloud
Fred A. Nuffer | 1977 | Rock County
John Stieler | 1976 | Freeborn County
Gerald E. Davenport | 1975 | Otter Tail County
Gerald Kluczny | 1974 | Redwood County
Gerald Lundberg | 1973 | Aitkin County
Vincent Taffe | 1972 | Big Stone County
Oliver H. Opheim | 1971 | Cass County
Chester J. Johnson | 1970 | Kandiyohi County
Rolland P. Billington | 1969 | Becker County
A. J. Ollerman | 1968 | Nicollet County
Wayne Johnson | 1967 | Hennepin County
Charles O. Anderson | 1966 | Murray County
Henry Gredvig | 1965 | Polk County
Austin Dunagan | 1964 | Olmsted County
Daniel Franklin | 1963 | Grant County
A. Bennie Rykken | 1962 | Kandiyohi County
C. J. Kahl | 1961 | Crow Wing County
Ronald McKean | 1960 | Dodge County
Harvey P. Larson | 1959 | Hubbard County
Ronald V. Powers | 1958 | Ramsey County
Oscar M. Runholt | 1957 | Lyon County
A.L. (Tom) Mallery | 1956 | Dakota County
Edward J. Dorsey | 1955 | Cass County
George Robinshon | 1954 | Stearns County
Victor W. Faust | 1953 | Cottonwood County
Dewey Kelson | 1952 | Washington County
Edward C. Schwartz | 1951 | Anoka County
Vernon Haack | 1950 | Becker County
Wallace Austin | 1949 | Chippewa County
Bruce Gillis | 1948 | Olmsted County