MAAO SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Dan Franklin Collegiate Scholarship Recipients

   2021     Luke Sturm, Plymouth, MN 
   2020     
Karac Johnson, Minnetonka, MN
   2019     
Samuel Libke, Rogers, MN
   2018     Kaitlyn Tveit, Aitkin, MN
   2017
     Daniel Anshus, Royalton, MN
   2016     Mackenzie Damerow, St. Paul, MN
   2015     Brittany Schmoll, St. Cloud, MN
   2014     Brickelle Bruggeman, Richfield, MN
   2013     Sierra Hamilton, Mahtomedi, MN
   2012     Nathan Thorvilson
   2011     Andrew Totzke, Milaca MN | Dalton Scott, St. Cloud MN
   2010     None   
   2009     Aimee Larson, New Ulm, MN | Lacey Schumacher, Jamestown, ND
   2008     Angie Spitzley, Eden Valley, MN | Anthony Schlutze, Buffalo, MN
   2007     Justin Massmann, Sartell, MN | Karl Lindquist, Melrose, MM
   2006     Katie Cripe, Brooklyn Park, MN | Kelly Jacobsson, Big Lake, MN
   2005     Ryan Theis, Cold Springs, MN
   2004     Tamara Jo Sawatzke, St. Cloud, MN
   2003     Kari Kamrath, St. Cloud, MN
   2002     Laura Weber, Winthrop, MN
   2001     Shayne Bender, Henderson, MN
   2000     Tina Diedrich, St. Cloud, MN
   1999     Craig Theis, Cold Springs, MN


MAAO Sponsored Week Long Courses Scholarship Recipients

Assessment Laws & Procedures   

   2020     Colin Anderson l Vicki Mandt
   2019     
Patty Plourde l Patience Nana-Atoo
   2018    
Byron Blair | Matthew Banker | Aidrous Ali | Patty Plourde
   2017    
Rebecca Johannes | Christopher Larson  
   2016    
Paige Health| Bart Whitman | Steve Rothmeier 
   2015    
Johnathan Anderson | Lisa McCorison, | Wesley Hanson |  Dawn Swisher

Basic Appraisal Principles

   2018      Patty Plourde
   2015     Pamela Baldwin | Ardita Burhop

Basic Appraisal Procedures

   2020   Anthony Kjolsing
   2019   
Patty Plourde
   2015   Emma Zachman | Pamela Baldwin

Mass Appraisal Basics

   2016     Gregory Hawkinson | Paige Health
   2015     Johnathan Anderson |  Pamela Baldwin

Other Weeklong Scholarship Recipients

   2014     Rita Cowan | Pamela Baldwin | Travis Dethlefs | Nathan Schulz
   2013     Vilma Topuzi | Everado Ibarra | Timothy Vang
   2012     Lee Gloege | Julia Maki | Matt DeFlorin
   2011     Ryan Daleiden | David Aase 
   2010     Craig Schultz | Scott Whitman | Aaron Ziegler | Nicole LaFrance | Steve Young
   2009     Craig Schultz  


Family Member Scholarship Recipients

   2020    Adam Thompson  (son of Jill Thompson, Hubbard County Assessor's Office)