MAAO COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

Agricultural Committee
Douglas J Bruns, SAMA | Renville County Assessor | (320) 523-3644 | [email protected]

Conference Content
Jean Sowada-Popp, SAMA | Morrison County Assessor | (320) 632-0103 | [email protected]

Curriculum and Assessor Standards Committee
Sherri Kitchenmaster, SAMA | Lyon County Assessor | (507) 537-6732 |  [email protected]
Jessi Glancey | Department of Revenue | (651) 556-6104 |  [email protected]

Conference Content Committee 
Paul Knutson, SAMA, RES | Rice County Assessor | (507) 332-6102 | [email protected]
Dawn Klein | Assessment Admin Manager, Dakota County | (651) 438-4230 | [email protected]

CIA Valuations
Daniel Blonigen, SAMA | Commercial Appraiser, City of Bloomington | (952) 563-4649 | [email protected]
Brian Kieser, MAI, SAMA | Chief Appraiser, City of Minneapolis | (612) 673-3224 | [email protected]

Designation Committee
Patrick Chapman, SAMA | Principal Appraiser, Ramsey County | (651) 266-2159 | [email protected]

Editorial Committee
Jason Jorgensen | Wadena County | (218)-839-3030 |  [email protected]

Education Coordinator
Emily Squyres | [email protected]

Education Steering Committee
Mike Wacker, SAMA | Pope County Assessor | (320) 634-7716 |  [email protected]

Finance Committee
Kyle Holmes, SAMA |  Carlton County Assessor | (218) 384-9148 |  [email protected]

GIS Commitee
Randy Lahr, SAMA |  Stearns County Senior Appraiser | (320) 656-6559 |  [email protected]

IAAO State Representative
Kyle Holmes, SAMA |  Carlton County Assessor | (218) 384-9148 |  [email protected]

Information Systems
Michael Neimeyer, CMA | Assessing Systems Manager, Dakota County | (651) 438-4229 | [email protected]

Legislative Committee
Mark Peterson, SAMA | Cass County Assessor | (218) 547-7239 | [email protected]

Membership Coordinator
Rebecca Malmquist, CAE, SAMA | City of Minneapolis, Director of Assessments | (612) 673-2347 | [email protected]

Nominating and Procedures
Michelle Snobl, AMA | Deputy Wilkin County Assessor | (218) 643-7139 | [email protected]

Residential Committee

John Conway, AMA | Appraiser, Winona County | (507) 457-6309 | [email protected]

Rules and Resolutions
Ryan Rasmusson, SAMA | Freeborn County Assessor | (507) 377-5176 | [email protected]

Sales Ratio

John Keefe | Chicago County Assessor | (651) 213-8868 |  [email protected]
Alex Guggenberger | Anoka County Assessor | (763) 324-1162 | [email protected]

Scholarship Committee
Carrie Borgheiinck, SAMA | Appraiser Analyst, Hennepin County | (612) 543-2089 |  [email protected]
- Unavailable until May, 2020
Laura Hacker, SAMA | County Assessor, Sibley County | (507) 237-4075 | [email protected]
Jon Crowe, SAMA | Appraiser, City of Edina | (952) 826-0468 | [email protected]

Secretary
Penny Vikre, SAMA | Assistant Cass County Assessor | (218) 547-7259 | [email protected]

Site Selection
Lisa Clarke, CMA | City of St. Louis Park | (952) 924-2638 | [email protected]

 

Strategic Planning and Research
Michelle Moen, SAMA | County Assessor, Sherburne County | (763) 765-4900 | [email protected]

Tax Court
Ann Miller, SAMA | Senior Property Appraiser-Commercial, Washington County |(651) 275-7524 | [email protected]
Shelagh Stoerzinger, SAMA | City of Edina | (952) 826-0422 | [email protected]

Treasurer
Reed Heidelberger, SAMA | City of Alexandria Assessor | (320) 763-6678 | [email protected]

U40/10
Troy Halter, CMA | Ramsey County | 651-266-2029 | [email protected]